Week One Scoreboard

From the TSSAA Scoreboard in Middle Tennessee…

Week One (August 23-25, 2012)

  • Antioch 19 , Station Camp 10
  • Beech 55 , Henry County 41
  • BGA 20 , Ravenwood 17
  • Blackman 38 , Pearl Cohn 14
  • Brentwood 24 , Smyrna 0
  • Brentwood Academy 43 , Maplewood 6
  • Cascade 14 , Jo Byrns 6
  • Centennial 31 , Nashville Overton 14
  • Chattanooga Grace 33 , Cannon County 7
  • Cheatham County 42 , Sycamore 14
  • Christian County, KY 38 , Clarksville 27
  • Clarksville Academy 51 , Stewart County 7
  • Clarksville Northeast 41 , Rossview 20
  • Collinwood 40 , Forrest 34
  • Columbia Academy 51 , Huntland 7
  • CPA 35 , Kenwood 20
  • DeKalb County 65 , Clay County 0
  • Dickson County 28 , Columbia 0
  • East Hickman 49 , Waverly 0
  • East Literature 27 , Pope John Paul 8
  • East Robertson 36 , Montgomery Central 15
  • Ezell-Harding 34 , Middle TN Chr. 13
  • Fairview 51 , Clarksville Northwest 8
  • Father Ryan 23 , Cane Ridge 14
  • FRA 24 , Hillsboro 17
  • Franklin 27 , Hendersonville 17
  • Franklin County 27 , Lebanon 6
  • Friendship Christian 49 , White House Heritage 27
  • Gallatin 37 , Springfield 23
  • Giles County 37 , Lawrence County 0
  • Greenbrier 28 , Creek Wood 7
  • Hickman County 26 , Harpeth 0
  • Hillwood 21 , Nashville Christian 7
  • Houston County 32 , Scotts Hill 14
  • Independence 38 , Page 10
  • Jackson County 39 , Richland 12
  • Lewis County 57 , Perry County 7
  • Loretto 48 , Summit 20
  • Louisville Trinity, KY 27 , MBA 23
  • Marshall County 27 , Coffee County 8
  • Monterey 20 , Upperman 7
  • Moore County 39 , Cornersville 36
  • Mt. Juliet 45 , McGavock 14
  • Mt. Pleasant 26 , Spring Hill 22
  • Oakdale 36 , Pickett County 30
  • Oakland 56 , Hunters Lane 6
  • Portland 28 , White House 7
  • Red Boiling Springs 39 , Mt. Juliet Christian 17
  • SBEC 27 , Davidson Academy 7
  • Seymour 38 , White County 14
  • Shelbyville 47 , Warren County 13
  • Siegel 49 , Lincoln County 0
  • Smith County 28 , Gordonsville 27
  • Stratford 22 , Whites Creek 20
  • Sweetwater 21 , Stone Memorial 8
  • Trinity Christian (FL) 46, Goodpasture 3
  • Trousdale County 35 , Macon County 10
  • Tullahoma 37 , Cookeville 24
  • Westmoreland 18 , Glencliff 0
  • Wilson Central 26 , LaVergne 12
  • York Institute 44 , Scott County 7

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: