District 9-AA Standings (Week Six) and TSSAA Scoreboard

District 9-AA Standings (after week six)…

  1. White House (3-3, 3-0)
  2. Westmoreland (6-1, 2-1)
  3. Sycamore (4-2, 2-1)
  4. Goodpasture (2-5, 1-2)
  5. Greenbrier (3-4, 1-2)
  6. Macon County (0-6, 0-3)

Week seven schedule:

  • Greenbrier at Lipscomb Academy
  • Livingston Academy at White House
  • Westmoreland at Gordonsville
  • Macon County at DeKalb County
  • Harpeth at Sycamore
  • Goodpasture (open)

Week six scores:

  • Beech 28 , Hendersonville 21 
  • Blackman 42 , Smyrna 12
  • Brentwood 55 , Centennial 35
  • Brentwood Academy 34 , Baylor 16
  • Cane Ridge 39 , Glencliff 12
  • Clarksville Academy 34 , White House Heritage 21
  • Columbia 39 , Lincoln County 22
  • Community 44 , Middle TN Chr. 0
  • Cookeville 40 , Cumberland County 0
  • CPA 30 , East Literature 7
  • David Lipscomb 41 , Whites Creek 14
  • DeKalb County 47 , York Institute 19
  • Dickson County 42 , West Creek 12
  • Eagleville 32 , Forrest 7
  • Ensworth 49 , Pope John Paul 0
  • Fairview 62 , Marshall County 28
  • FRA 24 , DCA 10
  • Friendship Christian 31 , Trousdale County 0
  • Giles County 50 , Spring Hill 8
  • Gordonsville 54 , Red Boiling Springs 7
  • Greenbrier 23 , Macon County 14 
  • Grundy County 36 , Chattanooga Christian 14
  • Harpeth 44 , Montgomery Central 7
  • Hickman County 42 , Summit 14
  • Independence 24 , Hillsboro 17
  • Jo Byrns 20 , Houston County 14
  • Kenwood 52 , Clarksville Northwest 6
  • Knoxville Webb 42 , Ezell-Harding 7
  • Lewis County 42 , East Hickman 7
  • Livingston Academy 40 , Cannon County 13 
  • Loretto 49 , Cornersville 7
  • Maplewood 16 , Pearl Cohn 13
  • MBA 28 , Father Ryan 3
  • McCallie 41 , BGA 6
  • McEwen 21 , East Robertson 20
  • McGavock 40 , Hunters Lane 21
  • Monterey 36 , Jackson County 30
  • Moore County 44 , Huntland 7
  • Mt. Juliet 42 , Gallatin 0
  • Mt. Pleasant 51 , Collinwood 18
  • Nashville Overton 20 , Hillwood 14
  • Perry County 38 , Richland 28
  • Ravenwood 20 , Franklin 14
  • Riverdale 49 , LaVergne 13
  • Shelbyville 49 , Lawrence County 42
  • Siegel 35 , Oakland 0
  • Smith County 47 , Upperman 0
  • Springfield 49 , Rossview 42
  • Station Camp 41 , Lebanon 11 
  • Stewart County 14 , Creek Wood 7
  • Tullahoma 28 , Franklin County 20
  • Warren County 43 , Coffee County 32
  • Watertown 66 , Clay County 34
  • Wayne County 35 , Columbia Academy 17
  • Westmoreland 39 , Sycamore 6 
  • White House 21 , Goodpasture 7 
  • Wilson Central 28 , Portland 24 
  • Zion Christian 22 , Mt. Juliet Christian 12

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: