Final District 9-AA Standings and TSSAA Scoreboard (Week 10)

Final District 9-AA Standings…

  1. White House (5-5, 4-1)*
  2. Westmoreland (8-2, 4-1)
  3. Goodpasture (5-5, 3-2)
  4. Sycamore (7-3, 3-2)*
  5. Greenbrier (3-7, 1-4)
  6. Macon County (0-10, 0-5)

* White House won the District 9-AA championship by virtue of a head-to-head tiebreaker with a win over Westmoreland. Goodpasture finished third, by virtue of a win over Sycamore.

First-round Playoff schedule:

  • Chester County at White House
  • Goodpasture at CPA
  • York Institute at Westmoreland
  • Sycamore at Liberty Magnet

Week 10 scores in Middle Tennessee:

  • Baylor 27 , BGA 12
  • Beech 28 , Gallatin 0
  • Blackman 42 , LaVergne 13
  • Brentwood 35 , Franklin 14
  • Cane Ridge 34 , Antioch 14
  • Cheatham County 55 , Harpeth 6
  • Clarksville academy 51 , McEwen 0
  • Clarksville Northeast 39 , Clarksville Northwest 0
  • Collinwood 41 , Columbia Academy 27
  • Columbia 57 , Franklin County 14
  • Community 48 , Kings Academy, TN 25
  • Cookeville 33 , Coffee County 7
  • CPA 35 , Pearl Cohn 25
  • David Lipscomb 48 , Stratford 14
  • DCA 42 , Zion Christian 7
  • Eagleville 28 , Cascade 6
  • East Literature 42 , Whites Creek 13
  • Ensworth 41 , Father Ryan 24
  • Ezell-Harding 1 , Riverside Christian, TN 0
  • Fairview 39 , Summit 26
  • FRA 49 , Mt. Juliet Christian 7
  • Friendship Christian 43 , Monterey 16
  • Giles County 48 , Page 0
  • Glencliff 38 , Hunters Lane 18
  • Goodpasture 37 , Greenbrier 21
  • Gordonsville 55 , Pickett County 13
  • Henry County 45 , Rossview 6
  • Hillsboro 28 , Centennial 21
  • Houston County 48 , East Robertson 18
  • Huntland 40 , Middle TN Chr. 28
  • Kenwood 32 , Clarksville 13
  • Knoxville Webb 54 , Davidson Academy 6
  • Lawrence County 29 , Tullahoma 3
  • Lebanon 13 , Hendersonville 7
  • Lewis County 37 , Spring Hill 0
  • Livingston Academy 35 , DeKalb County 14
  • Loretto 34 , Mt. Pleasant 19
  • Marshall County 28 , East Hickman 0
  • MBA 31 , Pope John Paul 17
  • McGavock 22 , Hillwood 14
  • Moore County 28 , Forrest 7
  • Mt. Juliet 38 , Wilson Central 15
  • Nashville Christian 28 , Jo Byrns 27
  • Notre Dame 62 , Grundy County 22
  • Ravenwood 21 , Independence 14
  • Richland 63 , Cornersville 34
  • Riverdale 17 , Oakland 14
  • Shelbyville 19 , Lincoln County 15
  • Siegel 35 , Smyrna 0
  • Smith County 47 , York Institute 40
  • Springfield 48 , West Creek 6
  • Station Camp 44 , Portland 26
  • Stewart County 28 , Montgomery Central 6
  • Sycamore 25 , White House 18
  • Trousdale County 48 , Red Boiling Springs 14
  • Upperman 44 , Cannon County 22
  • Warren County 55 , Soddy-Daisy 35
  • Watertown 32 , Jackson County 25
  • Wayne County 44 , Perry County 6
  • Westmoreland 34 , Macon County 13
  • White County 27 , Cumberland County 7

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: