TSSAA Playoff Scoreboard (First Round)

TSSAA First Round Scoreboard – November 2, 2012

East
Alcoa 28 , McMinn Central 18
Baylor 49 , BGA 35
Boyd Buchanan 27 , Rockwood 19
CAK 56 , Loudon 21
Copper Basin 49 , Lookout Valley 10
Dobyns Bennett 35 , Bearden 7
East Hamilton 38 , Marshall County 0
Elizabethton 42 , Johnson County 13
Gatlinburg-Pittman 48 , Chuckey-Doak 21
Greeneville 49 , Gibbs 0
Knoxville Fulton 55 , Knoxville Carter 0
Knoxville West 27 , South Doyle 7
Lenoir City 44 , Walker Valley 16
Maryville 42 , Hardin Valley 10
McCallie 62 , St. Benedict 20
Midway at Cloudland
Morristown West 31 , Cherokee 29
Notre Dame 31 , Hixson 6
Oak Ridge 35 , Science Hill 28
Ooltewah 47 , Anderson County 28
Page 42 , Signal Mountain 41
Powell 33 , Knoxville Central 7
Sevier County 27 , Jefferson County 14
Silverdale 41 , Hampton 8
South Pittsburg 76 , Columbia Academy 21
Sullivan North 34 , Unicoi County 0
Sweetwater 21 , Tyner 20
Tennessee High 28 , Daniel Boone 7
West Greene 17 , Cumberland Gap 12

Middle
Beech 64 , Kenwood 28
Blackman 56 , Cookeville 26
Brentwood 35 , Wilson Central 0
Cascade 24 , Watertown 21
Centennial 44 , Portland 10
Cheatham County 69 , Grundy County 30
Clarksville Northeast 34 , Station Camp 14
Columbia 28 , Sullivan South 14
CPA 62 , Goodpasture 31
DCA 28 , SBEC 26
Dekalb County 39 , Sequoyah 21
Dickson County 42 , McGavock 12
Eagleville 38 , Monterey 14
Fairview 29 , Smith County 14
Fayette Academy 43 , Ezell-Harding 29
Giles County 48 , David Lipscomb 7
Hillsboro 17 , Antioch 12
Jo Byrns 28 , Wayne County 21
Kingston 49 , Polk County 14
Livingston Academy 35 , Grainger 7
Maplewood 15 , Crockett County 3
MBA 17 , Father Ryan 7
McMinn County 42 , Bradley Central 22
Mt. Juliet 52 , Independence 22
Mt. Pleasant 26 , Forrest 21
Nashville Christian 42 , McEwen 20
Riverdale 31 , Cane Ridge 0
Siegel 58 , Oakland 13
Trousdale County 20 , Jackson County 19
Tullahoma 37 , White County 13
Westmoreland 35 , York Institute 7
White House 24 , Chester County 10

West
Briarcrest 21 , Pope John Paul 14
Camden 35 , Jackson Central-Merry 13
Covington 55 , Hillcrest 0
Craigmont 42 , Hardin County 26
East Hickman 18 , South Gibson 14
Germantown 34 , Bolton 22
Halls 41 , Gleason 32
Hamilton 22 , Henry County 20
Harding Academy 60 , Zion Christian 14
Hickman County 35 , Lewis County 34
Huntingdon 50 , Lake County 15
Jackson Northside 45 , Munford 17
Lexington 42 , Jackson South Side 6
Liberty Magnet 48 , Sycamore 13
Milan 44 , Manassas 6
Millington 35 , Brighton 14
Mitchell 30 , Fairley 12
Nashville Overton 27 , Arlington 13
Peabody 41 , Humboldt 21
Ridgeway 42 , Lawrence County 3
Sheffield 20 , Raleigh Egypt 18
Southwind 28 , Houston 13
St. George’s 42 , Davidson Academy 7
Trezevant 26 , Dyersburg 0
Trinity Christian 65 , Booker T. Washington 12
White House Heritage 37 , Houston County 12
Whitehaven 42 , Collierville 7

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: