TSSAA Playoff Scoreboard and Schedule (after round two)

TSSAA State Playoffs Scoreboard (round two)

East

  • Alcoa 49 , Sweetwater 14
  • Boyd Buchanan 21 , Oneida 6
  • CAK 23 , Kingston 7
  • Coalfield 38 , Cloudland 14
  • Dobyns Bennett 28 , Sevier County 21
  • East Hamilton 35 , Page 14
  • Elizabethton 38 , Gatlinburg-Pittman 0
  • Greenback 62 , Copper Basin 26
  • Knoxville Fulton 42 , Greeneville 14
  • Knoxville Grace 28 , Silverdale 20
  • Knoxville Webb 49 , Harding Academy 21
  • Marion County 48 , Trousdale County 21
  • Maryville 39 , Oak Ridge 25
  • Ooltewah 31 , Lenoir City 7
  • Powell 28 , Knoxville West 17
  • Riverdale 31 , McMinn County 6
  • Sullivan North 35 , West Greene 7
  • Tennessee High 29 , Morristown West 21

Middle

  • Beech 35 , Hillsboro 6
  • Brentwood 34 , Nashville Overton 14
  • Brentwood Academy 44 , Briarcrest 17
  • Cheatham County 36 , Fairview 21
  • Clarksville Northeast 49 , Centennial 34
  • Collinwood 14 , Jo Byrns 12
  • Columbia 47 , Tullahoma 24
  • CPA 37 , Westmoreland 14
  • Eagleville 19 , Moore County 16
  • Ensworth 37 , McCallie 7
  • Friendship Christian 42 , Cascade 6
  • Giles County 47 , Notre Dame 7
  • Gordonsville 14 , South Pittsburg 13
  • Hickman County 13 , East Hickman 7
  • Livingston Academy 37 , DeKalb County 14
  • Mt. Juliet 39 , Dickson County 10
  • Nashville Christian 24 , Clarksville Academy 0
  • Siegel 40 , Blackman 10
  • St. George’s 31 , FRA 7
  • White House 23 , Maplewood 22

West

  • Adamsville 56 , Mt. Pleasant 6
  • Covington 42 , Sheffield 6
  • DCA 21 , USJ 20
  • Dresden 35 , Trinity Christian 22
  • ECS 42 , Fayette Academy 0
  • Germantown 24 , Millington 23
  • Huntingdon 63 , Union City 27
  • Jackson Northside 41 , Hamilton 6
  • Liberty Magnet 42 , Lexington 18
  • Loretto 21 , White House Heritage 7
  • MBA 36 , CBHS 21
  • Milan 39 , Camden 14
  • MUS 20 , Baylor 14
  • Peabody 40 , Westwood 12
  • Ridgeway 49 , Craigmont 28
  • Trezevant 36 , Mitchell 6
  • West Carroll 28 , Halls 13
  • Whitehaven 54 , Southwind 0

TSSAA Playoff Schedule (Quarterfinals)

East

  • Boyd Buchanan at Knoxville Grace
  • CAK at Alcoa
  • Coalfield at Greenback
  • DCA at Knoxville Webb
  • Dobyns Bennett at Maryville
  • Sullivan North at Elizabethton
  • Tennessee High at Powell

Middle

  • Clarksville Northeast at Beech
  • CPA at Cheatham County
  • Eagleville at Gordonsville
  • East Hamilton at Giles County
  • Knoxville Fulton at Livingston Academy
  • Liberty Magnet at White House
  • Marion County at Friendship Christian
  • MBA at Ensworth
  • Mt. Juliet at Brentwood
  • Ooltewah at Columbia
  • Riverdale at Siegel

West

  • Brentwood Academy at MUS
  • Germantown at Whitehaven
  • Hickman County at Milan
  • Huntingdon at West Carroll
  • Loretto at Adamsville
  • Nashville Christian at Collinwood
  • Peabody at Dresden
  • Ridgeway at Jackson Northside
  • St. George’s at ECS
  • Trezevant at Covington

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: