TSSAA Scoreboard (Week One)

tssaa newTSSAA Football Scores for Week 1

Hampton 54, Avery County, NC 17
Center Hill, MS 34, Manassas 0
Pickett Co. 32, Clinton County, KY 0
Greenfield 35, Fulton City, KY 20
Gleason 60, Fulton County, KY 28
MBA 21, Hewitt-Trussville, AL 16
Lewisburg, MS 40, Raleigh Egypt 32
Muscle Shoals, AL 31, Memphis East 14
Stewarts Creek 16, Nashville Overton 8
Trinity, KY 45, Ensworth 0
Tupelo Christian, MS 38, Rosemark 2
Wilson, AL 35, Collinwood 0
Blackman vs. Clay Chalkville, AL (Sat)
Memphis North Side at Hernando, MS
Oakland vs. Hoover, AL (Sat)
West Greene vs. Murray, KY (Sat)
Brentwood Academy at Olive Branch, MS (Sat)
McCallie vs. Parkview, GA (Sat)
CPA at Peachtree Ridge High School (Sat)

East

Alcoa 35, Knoxville Webb 0
Boyd Buchanan 40, Tennessee Christian Prep, TN 0
Gibbs 12, Campbell Co. 7
Notre Dame 40, Chattanooga Central 6
Chattanooga Christian 24, Brainerd 21
CAK 37, Livingston Academy 7
Sevier Co. 26, Cleveland 6
Northview Academy 47, Cloudland 36
Coalfield 50, Copper Basin 7
Sullivan South 21, Daniel Boone 14
Mountain Heritage, NC 42, David Crockett 28
Chattanooga Grace 48, Concord Christian 7
Loudon 36, Greenback 22
Greeneville 38, Anderson Co. 9
Jellico 35, Hancock Co. 6
Knoxville West 16, Hardin Valley 15 (Thu)
Jefferson Co. 48, Knoxville Grace 21
Sullivan East 21, Johnson Co. 0 (Thu)
Bearden 50, Karns 7
Kingston 21, Harriman 6
Knoxville Central 38, South Doyle 3
Knoxville Carter 46, Knoxville Halls 33
William Blount 24, Lenoir City 20
Maryville 57, Heritage 19
McMinn Co. 34, McMinn Central 20
Oak Ridge 24, Clinton 14 *
Cumberland Co. 28, Oliver Springs 14
Oneida 47, Oakdale 6
Riverdale 9, Ooltewah 5
Pigeon Forge 29, Gatlinburg-Pittman 14
East Ridge 20, Polk Co. 7
Farragut 49, Powell 6
Baylor 35, Rhea Co. 27 (Thu)
Rockwood 41, Midway 6 (Thu)
Richland 30, Sale Creek 6
Austin-East 33, Scott Co. 8
Sequoyah 46, Tellico Plains 6
Seymour 44, Kings Academy 26
East Hamilton 34, Signal Mountain 18
Silverdale 45, Lookout Valley 0
Soddy-Daisy 49, Red Bank 15
Unicoi Co. 36, South Greene 33
Sequatchie Co. 12, South Pittsburg 7
Sullivan North 24, Sullivan Central 14 (Thu)
Meigs Co. 27, Sweetwater 14
Dobyns Bennett 45, Tennessee High 14 (Thu)
North Greene 53, Unaka 20
Grainger 58, Union Co. 6
Volunteer 15, Cocke Co. 0
Bradley Central 34, Walker Valley 27
Sunbright 47, Wartburg Central 14
Whitwell 43, Grundy Co. 6
Hixson at Marion Co. (Sat)
Knoxville Catholic at Morristown East (Sat)
Knoxville Fulton at Morristown West (Sat)
Georgia School for the Deaf at TSD (Sat)

Middle

Stone Memorial 54, York Institute 18
Cane Ridge 20, Antioch 0
BGA 46, Goodpasture 0
Independence 47, Brentwood 17
Moore Co. 28, Cascade 14
Centennial 20, Franklin 0
Clarksville 21, Station Camp 20
Coffee Co. 42, Tullahoma 7
Columbia 19, Giles Co. 18
Community 53, Cannon Co. 14
Dickson Co. 21, Creek Wood 15
DCA 14, Howard 0
Lewis Co. 48, Eagleville 14
Hickman Co. 42, East Hickman 26
Father Ryan 35, Hillwood 12
FRA 48, Fayetteville 28
Gallatin 34, Mt. Juliet 31
Harpeth 42, Clarksville Academy 28
Hendersonville 24, McGavock 14
Houston Co. 22, East Robertson 6
Clarksville Northwest 20, Hunters Lane 0
Forrest 35, Huntland 0
Jackson Co. 24, Clay Co. 3
Jo Byrns 33, Cheatham Co. 0
Smyrna 16, LaVergne 13
Shelbyville 48, Lawrence Co. 14
Loretto 33, Summertown 6
Smith Co. 20, Macon Co. 14
Stratford 6, Maplewood 0
Marshall Co. 60, Franklin Co. 23
Middle TN Chr. 26, Ezell-Harding 7
Mt. Juliet Christian 36, Cornersville 6
Wayne Co. 35, Mt. Pleasant 0
Page 38, Fairview 7
Melrose 48, Pope John Paul 27
Franklin Simpson, KY 23, Portland 14
Ravenwood 47, Siegel 27 (Thu)
Nashville Christian 59, Red Boiling Springs 12 *
Rossview 30, East Nashville 19
Spring Hill 27, Summit 15
Springfield 41, Greenbrier 6
Montgomery Central 42, Stewart Co. 6
Clarksville Northeast 14, Sycamore 3
Cookeville 34, Upperman 26
DeKalb Co. 23, Warren Co. 14
Watertown 28, Gordonsville 12
Kenwood 20, West Creek 8
Trousdale Co. 13, Westmoreland 7
White Co. 14, Monterey 7
White House 28, White House Heritage 7
Glencliff 21, Whites Creek 20
Beech 17, Wilson Central 13
Gibson Co. 53, Zion Christian 20
Friendship Christian at Davidson Academy
Pearl Cohn vs. Hillsboro (Sat)

West

Adamsville 24, Chester Co. 17
Arlington 49, Kirby 34
Bartlett 42, Sheffield 0
Briarcrest 23, ECS 20
Brighton 49, MAHS 6
Waverly 21, Camden 14
CBHS 28, White Station 20
St. Benedict 17, Collierville 10
Cordova 52, Carver 6
Riverside 49, Perry Co. 16
Dyer Co. 41, McKenzie 13
Dyersburg 58, Frayser 6
Fayette Academy 43, Macon Road Baptist, TN 13
Bolivar Central 51, Fayette Ware 33 *
USJ 16, FACS 0
Halls 48, Lake Co. 40
Harding Academy 42, Wooddale 26
Liberty Magnet 20, Henry Co. 3
Ridgeway 25, Houston 0
Humboldt 17, Fairley 16
Jackson Northside 47, Jackson Central-Merry 0
Jackson South Side 28, Obion Co. 26
Lausanne 42, Germantown 7
MUS 38, Memphis Central 0
Middleton 28, Rossville 12
Millington 41, Bolton 12
Munford 17, Covington 14
M. Middle College 33, Oakhaven 18
KIPP 40, Memphis Overton 22
Peabody 24, Milan 20
Northpoint Christian 49, Ripley 14
McNairy Central 48, Scotts Hill 27
South Gibson 41, Jackson Christian 14
St. Georges 48, Trinity Christian 14
Union City 63, South Fulton 0 *
Hollow Rock-Bruceton 41, West Carroll 31
Dresden 35, Westview 15
Douglass at Booker T. Washington (Sat)
Hillcrest vs. Hamilton (Sat)
KIPP at Kingsbury (Sat)
Tunica Academy at Memphis Catholic (Sat)
Craigmont vs. Trezevant (Sat)
Southwind vs. Westwood (Sat)
Mitchell at Whitehaven (Sat)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: