TSSAA Scoreboard (Week Four)

tssaa newTSSAA High School Football Scoreboard (Week Four):

Adamsville 28, Baldwyn, MS 15
Cherokee, NC 52, Cosby 22
DCA 42, Lancaster Christian, TN 0
Dresden 48, Ballard County, KY 6
Gibson Co. 19, Fulton City, KY 6
Hancock Co. 40, Rye Cove, VA 6
MUS 35, Grenada, MS 17
Southaven, MS 34, Manassas 7
Starkville, MS 48, KIPP 0
Sullivan South 40, Gate City, VA 35
Tennessee Christian Prep, TN 27, Sale Creek 0
Tennessee High 41, Virginia, VA 6
Walnut, MS 16, Middleton 6

East

Baylor 55, Howard 7
Bledsoe Co. 34, Whitwell 0
Bradley Central 34, Cleveland 20
CAK 32, Knoxville Webb 14
Campbell Co. 33, Knoxville Grace 28 (Thu)
Cherokee 42, Cocke Co. 22
Chuckey-Doak 36, South Greene 8
Claiborne Co. 57, Cumberland Gap 40
Cloudland 36, Avery, NC 29
Coalfield 43, Wartburg Central 8
Coffee Co. 41, Walker Valley 29
Davidson Academy 27, Chattanooga Christian 26
Dobyns Bennett 49, Sevier Co. 41
Elizabethton 21, Daniel Boone 7
Farragut 40, Bearden 9
Gibbs 33, Karns 25
Greeneville 35, Morristown East 7
Happy Valley 34, Unicoi Co. 19
Hardin Valley 41, South Doyle 0
Harriman 54, Unaka 0
Johnson Co. 14, Sullivan Central 6
Kings Academy 28, Oneida 14
Kingston 35, Rockwood 27
Knoxville Catholic 35, Notre Dame 17
Knoxville Fulton 74, Austin-East 21
Knoxville Halls 62, Union Co. 0
Knoxville West 34, Knoxville Carter 14
Loudon 27, Sweetwater 3
Marion Co. 62, South Pittsburg 21
Maryville 20, Alcoa 14
McCallie 49, Red Bank 14
McMinn Central 40, Polk Co. 20
Midway 53, Lookout Valley 14
Morristown West 31, Jefferson Co. 7
Northview Academy 41, Volunteer 20
Oakdale 24, Jellico 18
Ooltewah 51, East Hamilton 7
Rhea Co. 62, Clinton 10
Science Hill 43, Erwin, NC 19
Scott Co. 46, Grainger 8
Sequatchie Co. 41, York Institute 15 *
Silverdale 20, Chattanooga Grace 13
Sunbright 22, Oliver Springs 7
Tellico Plains 20, Copper Basin 6
Tyner 42, Signal Mountain 10
Union, VA 41, David Crockett 32
Watertown 35, Grundy Co. 28
West Greene 35, North Greene 14
William Blount 28, Heritage 20
Oak Ridge at Anderson Co. (Mon)
East Ridge at Chattanooga Central (Sat)
Sequoyah at Greenback (Sat)
McMinn Co. at Lenoir City
Illinois School for the Deaf at TSD (Sat)

Middle

Blackman 34, Tucker, GA 21
Brentwood Academy 70, Jackson Central-Merry 0
Cane Ridge 33, McGavock 14
Centennial 30, Ravenwood 13
Cheatham Co. 20, Creek Wood 14
Clarksville 21, Springfield 17
Clarksville Northeast 34, Kenwood 6
Clarksville Northwest 27, West Creek 12
Columbia 21, Lawrence Co. 16
Columbia Academy 49, Mt. Pleasant 19 *
Cookeville 41, White Co. 0
CPA 34, Pearl Cohn 26
DeKalb Co. 27, Cumberland Co. 25
Dickson Co. 49, Spring Hill 42
Eagleville 17, Loretto 0
Fairview 34, Waverly 25
Father Ryan 30, Pope John Paul 22 *
Fayetteville 42, Cascade 21
FRA 57, Goodpasture 7
Franklin 21, Brentwood 13
Franklin Grace 15, Summertown 8 *
Glencliff 8, Hillwood 7
Gordonsville 49, Clay Co. 6 *
Greenbrier 17, White House 6
Harpeth 62, Hickman Co. 43
Hendersonville 30, Beech 16 *
Houston Co. 18, Mt. Juliet Christian 13
Huntland 35, Richland 6 *
Independence 21, Smyrna 7
Jo Byrns 20, Trousdale Co. 14 *
LaVergne 35, Stewarts Creek 21 *
Lebanon 41, Summit 3
Lewis Co. 48, East Hickman 27
Lincoln Co. 47, Giles Co. 7
Macon Co. 42, Jackson Co. 7
Marshall Co. 24, East Nashville 8
MBA 55, Hamilton 8
Monterey 30, MTCS 13 *
Montgomery Central 28, Clarksville Academy 21
Moore Co. 48, Cornersville 7 *
Mt. Juliet 51, Franklin Co. 12
Nashville Christian 46, Pickett Co. 6 *
Nashville Overton 33, Lipscomb Academy 14
Page 14, Forrest 12
Red Boiling Springs 21, Cannon Co. 14
Riverdale 24, Hillsboro 21
Rossview 26, Station Camp 20
Shelbyville 50, Tullahoma 0
Smith Co. 41, Livingston Academy 21
Stewart Co. 28, McEwen 26
Stone Memorial 41, Upperman 22
Stratford 56, Ezell-Harding 10
Sycamore 14, Hunters Lane 12
Trezevant 14, Ensworth 10
Wayne Co. 47, Riverside 12
Westmoreland 35, Community 0 *
White House Heritage 36, Portland 24
Whites Creek 26, Maplewood 7
Wilson Central 46, Siegel 29

West

Arlington 49, Sheffield 6
Bartlett 39, Oakhaven 0
Briarcrest 27, Germantown 0
Brighton 21, Covington 13
Carver 50, MLK Prep 46
CBHS 49, Houston 14
Chester Co. 40, Ripley 12 *
Collierville 17, Millington 7
Cordova 49, Booker T. Washington 0
Crockett Co. 27, Dyersburg 7
FACS 38, Douglass 0
Halls 44, Memphis North Side 8
Hardin Co. 28, Dyer Co. 21 *
Harding Academy 47, FCA Nighthawks 0
Henry Co. 42, Gallatin 0
Hillcrest 27, Westwood 6 (Thu)
Huntingdon 49, Milan 14
Jackson Northside 27, Obion Co. 0 *
Jackson South Side 39, Bolivar Central 18
Lake Co. 46, West Carroll 12 *
Lausanne 55, Bolton 12
Lexington 22, Haywood Co. 8 *
Liberty Magnet 54, Wooddale 32
MAHS 26, Kingsbury 14 (Thu)
McKenzie 29, Camden 14
McNairy Central 21, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 20
Melrose 32, Raleigh Egypt 6 *
Memphis Central 26, Craigmont 12
Memphis East 35, Mitchell 0 (Thu)
Northpoint Christian 38, Magnolia Heights, MS 6
Olive Branch, MS 34, White Station 31
Peabody 35, Humboldt 0 *
Rosemark 56, Macon Road Baptist, TN 13
Rossville 34, Zion Christian 31
Scotts Hill 63, Perry Co. 14
South Fulton 58, Greenfield 20 *
South Gibson 34, Trinity Christian 27
Southwind 50, Fairley 6
St. Georges 24, ECS 14
Tunica Academy, MS 44, Fayette Academy 43
Union City 69, Gleason 14 *
USJ 38, Jackson Christian 3
Whitehaven 35, Ridgeway 21
Fayette Ware at Memphis Catholic (Sat)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s