TSSAA Football Schedule: Week One

tssaa new

Football Schedule for Week One

South Fulton at Ballard County, KY
Middleton at Biggersville, MS
St. George’s at Center Hill, MS
Clarksville Northeast vs. Central Hardin, KY (Sat)
CAK at Christ School of Asheville, NC (Sat)
Greenfield at Fulton City, KY
Gleason at Fulton County, KY
Christian Brothers at Grenada, MS
Manassas at Lewisburg, MS
Rossville at North Delta, MS
Collierville at Olive Branch, MS
Clarksville Northwest at Southwestern, KY
Hampton at Trinity Christian, TN
Portland at Warren East, KY
Jellico at Williamsburg, KY

 

East

Whitwell at Boyd Buchanan
Farragut at Bradley Central
Howard at Brainerd (Sat)
Cherokee at Campbell Co.
Walker Valley vs. Chattanooga Central (Thu)
Northview Academy vs. Chuckey-Doak (Sat)
Scott at Clinton
Gatlinburg-Pittman at Cloudland
Wartburg Central at Coalfield
Zion Christian at Concord Christian
Polk Co. at Copper Basin
Hancock Co. at Cosby
Union Co. at Cumberland Gap
Austin-East at Gibbs
Loudon at Greenback
Dobyns Bennett at Greeneville
South Doyle at Heritage
Sevier Co. at Jefferson Co.
Sullivan East at Johnson Co. (Thu)
Cocke Co. at Karns
Harriman at Kingston
Anderson Co. at Knoxville Carter (Thu)
Alcoa at Knoxville Grace (Thu)
Powell at Knoxville Halls
Bearden at Knoxville West (Sat)
William Blount at Lenoir City
Hixson at Marion Co.
Knoxville Catholic at Maryville
Chattanooga Christian at McCallie
McMinn Central at McMinn Co.
Morristown East at Morristown West
Unaka at North Greene
Baylor vs. Notre Dame (Thu)
Hardin Valley at Oak Ridge
Bledsoe Co. at Oliver Springs
Claiborne at Oneida
West Greene at Pigeon Forge (Sat)
Cleveland at Rhea Co.
Midway at Rockwood
Elizabethton at Science Hill
Tellico Plains at Sequoyah
David Crockett at Seymour
East Hamilton at Signal Mountain
King’s Academy at Silverdale
Red Bank at Soddy-Daisy
Unicoi Co. at South Greene
Sequatchie Co. at South Pittsburg
Sullivan North at Sullivan Central (Thu)
Daniel Boone at Sullivan South
Sale Creek at Sunbright (Thu)
Meigs Co. at Sweetwater
Knoxville Central at Tennessee High (Thu)
Ooltewah at Tyner
Happy Valley at Volunteer

 

Middle

Station Camp at Antioch
Hendersonville at Blackman
Hillsboro at Brentwood Academy
Moore Co. at Cascade
Hunters Lane at Cheatham Co.
Rossview at Clarksville
Harpeth at Clarksville Academy
Hillwood at Columbia
Nashville Christian at Columbia Academy
Upperman at Cookeville
Community at Cornersville
Stratford at CPA
Dickson Co. at Creek Wood
Goodpasture at DCA
Grundy Co. at East Hickman
Lipscomb Academy at Ensworth
Westmoreland at Ezell-Harding
Page at Fairview
BGA at Forrest
Davidson Academy at FRA
Brentwood at Franklin *
Coffee Co. at Franklin Co.
Mt. Juliet Christian at Franklin Grace
Lancaster Christian, TN at Friendship Christian
Kenwood at Greenbrier
Summertown at Hickman Co.
Eagleville at Huntland
Clay Co. at Jackson Co.
Smyrna at LaVergne *
Trousdale Co. at Lebanon
Scotts Hill at Lewis Co.
Lawrence Co. at Lincoln Co.
Wayne Co. at Loretto
Smith Co. at Macon Co.
McGavock at Maplewood
Cane Ridge at Marshall Co.
Wooddale at MBA
Houston Co. at McEwen
Sycamore at Montgomery Central
Glencliff at Mt. Juliet
Monterey at Mt. Pleasant
Midway, MO at MTCS
Father Ryan at Nashville Overton
Fayetteville at Nolensville
Independence at Oakland
Republic High School at Pearl Cohn
Richland at Perry Co.
Oakdale at Pickett Co.
Centennial at Ravenwood *
Cannon Co. at Red Boiling Springs
East Nashville at Riverdale
Tullahoma at Shelbyville (Thu)
Stewarts Creek at Siegel
Summit at Spring Hill
Crittenden County, KY at Stewart Co.
East Ridge at Stone Memorial
DeKalb Co. at Warren Co.
Gordonsville at Watertown
Livingston Academy at White Co.
East Robertson at White House
West Creek at White House Heritage
Pope John Paul at Whites Creek
Beech at Wilson Central
Cumberland Co. at York Institute

 

West

Memphis Overton at Bartlett
Adamsville at Bolivar Central
Millington at Bolton
White Station at Briarcrest
Houston at Brighton
Waverly at Camden
USJ at Chester Co.
Crockett Co. at Dyer Co.
MLK Prep at Dyersburg
Bessemer Academy, AL at ECS
Douglass at FACS
MASE at Fayette Ware
Jackson North Side at Germantown
Craigmont at Hardin Co.
Trezevant at Harding Academy
Henry Co. at Haywood
West Carroll at Hollow Rock-Bruceton
McKenzie at Huntingdon
Trinity Christian at Jackson Christian
Hillcrest at Kirby
Halls at Lake Co.
Rosa Fort, MS at Lausanne
Freedom Preparatory Academy at McNairy Central
Memphis Central at Melrose
Cordova at Memphis East
Madison Palmer, MS at Memphis Middle College
Humboldt at Milan
Covington at Munford
Ridgeway at MUS
Fayette Academy at Northpoint Christian
Booker T. Washington at Peabody
Arlington at Raleigh Egypt
Jackson South Side at Ripley
Obion Co. at Riverside
Oakhaven at Sheffield (Thu)
Lexington at South Gibson
Fairley at Southwind (Sat)
Kingsbury at St. Benedict
Gibson Co. at Tipton-Rosemark
Mayfield, KY at Union City
Dresden at Westview (Thu)
Hamilton at Westwood (Sat)
Mitchell at Whitehaven (Sat)
Week 1 Open Dates
Bluff City High School
Collinwood High School
Grace Baptist Academy
Fulton High School
Gallatin High School
Giles Co. High School
Jo Byrns High School
Liberty Technology Magnet High School
Lookout Valley High School
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences
Memphis Catholic High School
Grainger High School
Springfield High School
Webb School of Knoxville
KIPP Memphis Collegiate School

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: