TSSAA Scoreboard: Week One and Region 5-4A Standings

High school football scores from week one of the TSSAA. All scores from TSSAA online.

Region 5-4A Standings:

  1. White House (1-0) – defeated Station Camp 28-12
  2. Creek Wood (1-0) – defeated Dickson County 28-21
  3. White House Heritage (1-0) – defeated MTCS 23-20
  4. Greenbrier (1-0) – defeated Sycamore 21-19
  5. Springfield (1-0) – defeated Wilson Central 20-10
  6. Montgomery Central (0-0) – Bye Week
  7. Portland (0-1) – lost to Martin Westview 47-6
Rogers, AL 35, Richland 19 (Thu)

East

Anderson Co. 41, Clinton 6
Bledsoe Co. 40, Whitwell 7
Brainerd 39, Hixson 16
CAK 28, Daniel Boone 14
Campbell Co. 29, Cocke Co. 3
Cherokee 48, Union Co. 0
Coalfield 40, Wartburg Central 8
Copper Basin 29, Polk Co. 18
Dobyns Bennett 35, Tennessee High 0
East Hamilton 34, Signal Mountain 7
East Ridge 46, Sale Creek 12
Elizabethton 30, Science Hill 8
Farragut 25, Bradley Central 21
Grainger 44, Cumberland Gap 14
Heritage 21, Lenoir City 7
King’s Academy 28, Seymour 21 (Sat)
Kingston 35, Harriman 12
Knoxville Catholic 42, Chuckey-Doak 0
Knoxville Central 26, Cleveland 16
Knoxville Grace 34, Stone Memorial 14
Knoxville Halls 31, Gibbs 17 (Thu) *
Knoxville Webb 48, Austin-East 14
Loudon 41, Greenback 0
Marion Co. 27, Fayetteville 16
Maryville 49, William Blount 7 *
McMinn Co. 20, McMinn Central 0
Meigs Co. 27, Sweetwater 7
Northview Academy 50, West Greene 42
Notre Dame 33, Chattanooga Central 0
Oak Ridge 40, Hardin Valley 0
Oakdale 41, Pickett Co. 16
Oneida 14, Oliver Springs 6
Ooltewah 14, David Crockett 12
Powell 26, Beech 24
Red Bank 41, Soddy-Daisy 12
Rhea Co. 20, Knoxville Carter 14
Rockwood 36, Midway 35
Sevier Co. 35, Jefferson Co. 26
South Greene 38, Unicoi Co. 21
South Pittsburg 46, Sequatchie Co. 0
Sullivan Central 26, Sullivan North 8
Sullivan East 20, Johnson Co. 6
Tellico Plains 8, Sequoyah 0
Walker Valley 39, Cannon Co. 0
Blackman at Alcoa (Sat)
Claiborne at Pigeon Forge
Knoxville Fulton at South-Doyle (Sat)

Middle

Brentwood 47, Nolensville 12
Brentwood Academy 29, Lipscomb Academy 19
Clay Co. 27, Columbia Academy 14
Coffee Co. 21, Franklin Co. 19
Columbia 27, Spring Hill 3
Cookeville 28, Upperman 0 (Thu)
Cornersville 36, Community 6
CPA 20, Riverdale 7
Creek Wood 28, Dickson Co. 21
DCA 27, Silverdale 13
East Hickman 18, Perry Co. 14
Fairview 18, Page 3
Forrest 10, East Robertson 0
Franklin 42, Siegel 16
Franklin Grace 46, Zion Christian 6 (Sat)
Friendship Christian 10, Trousdale Co. 7
Gallatin 29, Lebanon 11
Goodpasture 47, Mt. Juliet Christian 0
Greenbrier 21, Sycamore 9
Huntland 36, Eagleville 27
Jackson Co. 8, York Institute 0
Jo Byrns 21, Harpeth 6
LaVergne 49, Rockvale 35 (Thu)
Lawrence Co. 14, Hickman Co. 0
Lincoln Co. 20, Giles Co. 13
Livingston Academy 12, Westmoreland 10
Loretto 7, Wayne Co. 0
Macon Co. 43, Smith Co. 7
Moore Co. 15, Cascade 0
Mt. Juliet 30, Stewarts Creek 16
Oakland 42, Hendersonville 10
Pope John Paul 42, Smyrna 7
Ravenwood 48, Centennial 0 *
Scott 20, Cumberland Co. 12
Springfield 20, Wilson Central 10
Summertown 13, Mt. Pleasant 12
Summit 40, Independence 34
Sunbright 41, Red Boiling Springs 6
Tullahoma 38, Shelbyville 13 (Thu)
Warren Co. 30, DeKalb Co. 24
Watertown 14, Gordonsville 7
Waverly 40, Camden 6
Westview 47, Portland 6
White House 28, Station Camp 12
White House Heritage 23, MTCS 20

West

Adamsville 42, Gleason 7
Arlington 50, Halls 7
Briarcrest 21, Collierville 7
Brighton 44, Bolivar Central 0
Christian Brothers 24, Houston 14
Collinwood 40, Middleton 6 *
Covington 41, Munford 6
Dyer Co. 28, Crockett Co. 14
Fayette Academy 14, West Carroll 8
Fayette Ware 36, Chester Co. 32
Greenfield 27, Scotts Hill 7
Hardin Co. 40, McNairy Central 0
Henry Co. 27, Haywood 18
Jackson Christian 41, FACS 0
Lewis Co. 8, Riverside 7
Lexington 35, South Gibson 21
McKenzie 31, Huntingdon 22
Obion Co. 23, Gibson Co. 12
Peabody 34, Milan 13 (Thu)
Ripley 30, Millington 7
Stewart Co. 19, South Fulton 0
Trinity Christian 49, Memphis Nighthawks 0
USJ 30, Nashville Christian 7 *
Week 1 Open Dates

Antioch High School
B. T. Washington High School
Bartlett High School
Battle Ground Academy
Baylor School
Bearden High School
Bluff City High School
Bolton High School
Boyd Buchanan High School
Cane Ridge High School
Chattanooga Christian School
Cheatham Co. Central High School
Clarksville Academy
Clarksville High School
Cloudland High School
Cordova High School
Cosby High School
Craigmont High School
Davidson Academy
Dresden High School
Dyersburg High School
East Nashville Magnet School
Ensworth High School
Evangelical Christian School
Fairley High School
Father Ryan High School
Franklin Road Academy
Frederick Douglass High School
Freedom Preparatory Academy
Gatlinburg-Pittman High School
Germantown High School
Glencliff High School
Grace Baptist Academy
Greeneville High School
Grundy Co. High School
Hamilton High School
Hampton High School
Hancock Co. High School
Happy Valley High School
Harding Academy
Hillcrest High School
Hillsboro High School
Hillwood High School
Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central High School
Houston Co. High School
Humboldt High School
Hunters Lane High School
Jackson North Side High School
Jackson South Side High School
Jellico High School
John Overton High School
Karns High School
Kenwood High School
Kingsbury High School
KIPP Memphis Collegiate School
Kirby High School
Lake Co. High School
Lausanne Collegiate School
Liberty Technology Magnet High School
Lookout Valley High School
Manassas High School
Maplewood Comprehensive High School
Marshall Co. High School
Martin Luther King, Jr. Preparatory High School
McCallie School
McEwen High School
McGavock High School
Melrose High School
Memphis Academy of Health Sciences
Memphis Academy of Science & Engineering
Memphis Business Academy
Memphis Central High School
Memphis East High School
Memphis Middle College High School
Memphis University School
Mitchell High School
Monterey High School
Montgomery Bell Academy
Montgomery Central High School
Morristown-Hamblen High School East
Morristown-Hamblen High School West
North Greene High School
Northeast High School
Northpoint Christian School
Northwest High School
Oakhaven High School
Overton High School
Pearl Cohn High School
Raleigh Egypt High School
RePublic High School
Ridgeway High School
Rossview High School
Sheffield High School
Southwind High School
St. Benedict at Auburndale
St. George’s Independent School
Stratford High School
Sullivan South High School
The Howard School
The Webb School
Tipton-Rosemark Academy
Trezevant High School
Tyner Academy
Unaka High School
Union City High School
Volunteer High School
West Creek High School
West High School
Westwood High School
White Station High School
Whitehaven High School
Whites Creek High School
Wooddale High School

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: