TSSAA: Where the Blue Devils Play in 2021-22 in Each Sport

The White House Blue Devils will be shifting schedules and districts/regions for 2021-22 with the reclassification of all sports by the TSSAA.

Entering the fall 2021 academic and athletic year, where will the Blue Devils be playing now that several sports have shifted to four classifications, and football has completely rearranged the map? Here’s a comprehensive list below!

To search the list by sport or school, visit www.tssaa.org

Football | Class 3-A | Region 6

  • Cheatham County
  • Fairview
  • Stewart County
  • Sycamore
  • Waverly
  • White House
  • White House Heritage

Volleyball | Class AA | Region 6 | District 11

  • Greenbrier
  • Macon County
  • White House
  • White House Heritage

Golf | Class A | Region 6 | District 11

  • East Nashville
  • East Robertson
  • Maplewood
  • Merrol Hyde
  • Pearl Cohn
  • Stratford
  • White House
  • White House Heritage
  • Whites Creek

Girls Soccer | Class AA | Region 5 | District 9

  • Greenbrier
  • Macon County
  • Portland
  • White House
  • White House Heritage

Cross County | Class A-AA | Region 5

  • Cheatham County
  • East Nashville
  • East Robertson
  • Glencliff
  • Greenbrier
  • Harpeth
  • Hillwood
  • Hume-Fogg
  • KIPP Nashville Collegiate School
  • Lead Academy
  • Maplewood
  • MLK
  • Merrol Hyde
  • Pearl-Cohn
  • Portland
  • RePublic
  • STEM Prep Academy
  • Stratford
  • Sycamore
  • Valor College Prep
  • White House
  • White House Heritage
  • Whites Creek

Girls and Boys Basketball | Class 3-A | Region 5 | District 9

  • Creek Wood
  • Greenbrier
  • Montgomery Central
  • Portland
  • White House

Bowling | Region 6 | District 12

  • Creek Wood
  • Dickson County
  • East Robertson
  • Greenbrier
  • Portland
  • White House
  • White House Heritage

Wrestling | Class A | Region 5 | District 10

  • East Robertson
  • Greenbrier
  • White House
  • White House Heritage
  • (Girls Wrestling is in a large group in Region 4)

Baseball | Class 3-A | Region 5 | District 9

  • Creek Wood
  • Greenbrier
  • Montgomery Central
  • Portland
  • White House

Softball | Class 3-A | Region 5 | District 9

  • Creek Wood
  • Greenbrier
  • Montgomery Central
  • Portland
  • White House

Boys Soccer | Class AA | Region 5 | District 9

  • Greenbrier
  • Macon County
  • Portland
  • White House
  • White House Heritage

Tennis | Class A | Region 6 | District 11

  • East Robertson
  • East Nashville
  • Maplewood
  • Merrol Hyde
  • Pearl-Cohn
  • Stratford
  • White House
  • White House Heritage
  • Whites Creek

Track and Field | Class AA | Middle Section

  • Creek Wood
  • Cumberland County
  • Fairview
  • Giles County
  • Glencliff
  • Greenbrier
  • Hillwood
  • Hume-Fogg
  • Lawrence County
  • Livingston Academy
  • Macon County
  • Maplewood
  • MLK
  • Montgomery Central
  • Murfreesboro Central Magnet
  • Page
  • Portland
  • Spring Hill
  • Stone Memorial
  • Sycamore
  • Tullahoma
  • Upperman
  • White County
  • White House

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: