Blackburn and Scholato named Class 3-A TnFCA All-State

White House senior football players Ranen Blackburn and Pierce Scholato were named to the Class 3-A Tennessee Football Coaches Association All-State team for 2021.

Blackburn was a Class 3-A Mr. Football semifinalist and led the Devils to an 11-2 record, becoming the first player in school history to rush and pass for 1,000 yards in the same season. He ended his career as the second leading rusher in school history and also had three-straight 1,000-yard rushing seasons. He was also named the All-Region 6-3A MVP and the All-Sumner County Athlete of the Year by Main Street Preps and The Tennessean First Team All-Area.

Scholato led the Devils with 150 tackles at linebacker and completed his two-year career for White House with one of the best single season tackling marks in school history, the third best all-time. He was the All-Region 6-3A Defensive Player of the Year and a member of the Main Street Preps First-Team All-County and the Tennessean First Team All-Area.

Below is the full article with all teams listed from Main Street Preps and The Gallatin News:

The Tennessee Football Coaches Association (TnFCA) has selected its 2021 All-State high school football teams.

See the honorees from all nine classifications below:

Class 1A:

Offense

QB- Matthew Albritton, Gordonsville

QB- Jackson Cassidy, McKenzie

QB- Emmett Hegland, Midway

QB- Camden Penny, Sale Creek

RB- Seth Birchfield, Cloudland

RB- Khalik Ganaway, Peabody

RB- De’Andre Kelly, South Pittsburg

RB- Marquez Taylor, McKenzie

RB- Tommy Wills, McEwen

WR- Landon Baker, Gordonsville

WR- Reginald Hunter, South Pittsburg

WR- Devin Ramsey, Unaka

WR- Alec Kerr, Clay County

OL- Eli Benfield, Cloudland

OL- Wyatt Hays, West Carroll

OL- Gus Hill, Fayetteville

OL- Connor Meadows, Peabody

OL- Bryson Ridge, Coalfield

ATH- Ryan Dowlen, Jo Byrns

ATH- Richard Hunter, South Pittsburg

ATH- Tray Jefferson, Jellico

ATH- Kylan Johnson, Humboldt

ATH- Xander Moon, West Carroll

ATH- Jeremiah Williams, Lake County

K- Zach Aird, McKenzie

Defense

DL- Jason Baskerville, Peabody

DL- Barrett Powers, Cornersville

DL- Maverick Simerly, Cloudland

DL- Jacob Street, Cloudland

DL- Eloy Vera, Oakdale

LB- London Burkett, Peabody

LB- Will Dudney, Gordonsville

LB- Landon Lowe, Coalfield

LB- Rashad McCreary, McKenzie

LB- Tatum Oliver, Dresden

LB- Isaiah Thomison, Fayetteville

DB- Antonyus Moore, Middle College

DB- Jayden Mount, South Pittsburg

DB- Dawson White, Moore County

DB- Jarmarius Williams, Lake County

ATH- Nate Adams, Clay County

ATH- Joe Boggs, Copper Basin

ATH- Nehemiah Cooney, Oakdale

ATH- Michael Payne, Greenback

ATH- Racash Kelly, South Pittsburg

P- Landon Ramsey, Unaka

Coach of the Year- Zac Benfield, Cloudland

Class 2A:

Offense

QB- Brayden Cousino, Watertown

QB- Conor Jones, Hampton

QB- Luke Myers, South Greene

QB- Ty Simpson, Westview

RB- Mason Bowman, Monterey

RB- Bryson Claiborne, Trousdale County

RB- Aden Hutcherson, Huntingdon

RB- Malik Mason, Fairley

WR- Joseph Adams, Mitchell

WR- Garner Anderson, Westview

WR- Cameron Huckabey, Meigs County

WR- Cameron Miller, MAHS

WR- Tyler Woodard, Freedom Prep

OL- Carter Bondurant, Union City

OL- Darius Gordon, Huntingdon

OL- Trevor Graham, Riverside

OL- McKinley Kuhn, Hampton

OL- Xavier Shoemaker, Oneida

ATH- Blake Carroll, Lewis County

ATH- Logan Carroll, Meigs County

ATH- Javion Goins, Westview

ATH- Taye Hutchins, Marion County

ATH- Ryan Inmon, Cascade

ATH- Andrew Meadow, Houston County

ATH- Cadillac Siever, Bledsoe County

K- Colby Maynor, Polk County

Defense

DL- Carlos Alarcon, East Robertson

DL- Ashton Hardin, Hampton

DL- Xavier Harper, Trousdale County

DL- C.J. King, Oneida

DL- Charles Perkins, MAHS

DL- Luke Wade, Riverside

LB- Jersey Chubb, Tyner

LB- Ryan Crumley, Hampton

LB- Kael Feichtinger, Lewis County

LB- Jaden Robertson, Watertown

LB- Hayden Smith, Westview

LB- McCalister Wilson, Forrest

DB- Kennan Burnley, Trousdale County

DB- Quincy Hamilton, Westview

DB- Dom Moran, Rockwood

DB- Parker Wilks, Riverside

ATH- Kumaro Brown, MAHS

ATH- Mason Keel, Marion County

ATH- Tyler Nash, Mitchell

ATH- Tayton Swift, Forrest

ATH- Kade Wood, Huntingdon

P- Troy Gass, Westmoreland

Coach of the Year- Michael Lunsford, Hampton

Class 3A:

Offense

QB- Ranen Blackburn, White House

QB- Caden Buckles, Alcoa

QB- Jacob Dooley, Waverly

QB- Keaton Harig, Loudon

RB- Jamarion Dowell, Covington

RB- Amarion Ford, East Nashville

RB- Layden Grant, Fairview

RB- Brasen Murvin, Chuckey Doak

RB- Dontavious Vaughn, Dyersburg

WR- Reece Cole, Gatlinburg Pittman

WR- Kaden Dockins, Loudon

WR- Frank Gordon, East Nashville

WR- Amarion Sizemore, Giles County

OL- Tyler Brown, Dyersburg

OL- Tyler Jefferies, Alcoa

OL- Stuart Flores, Waverly

OL- Kaymon Overton, East Nashville

OL- Lance Williams, Alcoa

ATH- Carson Donathan, Kingston

ATH- Kenji Lewis, Memphis East

ATH- Aidan Littles, Pigeon Forge

ATH- Chaye McElroy, Giles County

ATH- Will Page, Stewart County

ATH- Ryan Perkins, Cannon County

K- Grant Self, Dyersburg

Defense

DL- Alex Gates, Dyersburg

DL- Jamison Keeley, Smith County

DL- Alden Staggs, Giles County

DL- Bubba Williams, Alcoa

DL- Caleb Wolfe, Pigeon Forge

LB- Aiden Adkins, Signal Mountain

LB- Jerry Campbell, East Nashville

LB- Taylor Carney, Ripley

LB- Aaron Davis, Alcoa

LB- AC Mason, Covington

LB- Pierce Scholato, White House

DB- Payton Campbell, Sequatchie County

DB- Trevone Dangerfield, Giles County

DB- Jordan Harris, Alcoa

DB- Demarcus Hill, Raleigh Egypt

DB- Mark Joseph, Sheffield

DB- Major Newman, Alcoa

ATH- Cortlynn Barnes, Millington

ATH- Jaylen Fayne, Covington

ATH- Taye Francis, White House Heritage

ATH- Meshach Jones, Dyersburg

ATH- Willie Wilson, East Nashville

P- Esteban Mendoza, Unicoi County

Coach of the Year- Jamaal Stewart, East Nashville

Class 4A:

Offense

QB- Garrison Barrett, Volunteer

QB- Braydee Brooks, Macon County

QB- Bryson Rollins, Elizabethton

QB- Ryan Scott, Tullahoma

QB- Chandler Wilson, Carter

RB- Shawn Gary, South-Doyle

RB- Mason Gudger, Greeneville

RB- Gavin Noe, Anderson County

RB- Jaxson Rollins, Upperman

WR- Barion Brown, Pearl Cohn

WR- Kaleb Harper, Carter

WR- Jeremiah Flemmons, East Hamilton

WR- Heath Miller, Volunteer

WR- Kaydin Pope, Hardin County

WR- Jake Roberts, Elizabethton

WR- Donovan Smith, Chattanooga Central

OL- Cadden Bradford, Tullahoma

OL- Cameron Douglas, Haywood

OL- Delmetrius Gustus, Red Bank

OL- Connor Johnson, Elizabethton

OL- Ian Poe, Tullahoma

ATH- Ty Dutchess, Upperman

ATH- Kaleb Flowers, Stone Memorial

ATH- Jaylen House, Kirby

ATH- Marcellus Jackson, Fulton

ATH- Jaylen Lewis, Haywood

ATH- Jayden Robinson, Pearl Cohn

ATH- Carter Smith, Hardin County

ATH- Hayden Sullivan, Milan

K- Reid Russell, Haywood

Defense

DL-Jamarrea Anderson, Jackson North Side

DL- Rashad Claridy, Greeneville

DL- Trenton Taylor, Elizabethton

DL- Jyron McClellan, Upperman

DL- Mason Swindle, Macon County

DL- Seth Vaughn, Fulton

LB- AD Crutcher, Red Bank

LB- Casen Cunningham, Montgomery Central

LB- Jadarious Lee, Pearl Cohn

LB- Brandon Painter, Tullahoma

LB- Nash Stidham, South Gibson

DB- Tegene Ross Crenshaw, South Gibson

DB- Jakobi Gillespie, Greeneville

DB- Isaac Knowles, DeKalb County

DB- Jordan Ward, Melrose

DB- Kavious Williams, Wooddale

ATH- Adam Harris, Hardin County

ATH- Brendon Harris, Seymour

ATH- Cameron Houston, Macon County

ATH- Ricky Hurley, Lexington

ATH- Nick Powell, Jackson South Side

P- Justus Chadwick, Tullahoma

Coach of the Year- John Olive, Tullahoma

Class 5A:

Offense

QB- Devon Crenshaw, Springfield

QB- Ryan Lay, Walker Valley

QB- Jake McNamara, Page

QB- Jordyn Potts, Powell

QB- Collin Shannon, Sevier County

QB- Coby Walton, Nolensville

RB- De’Sean Bishop, Karns

RB- Jamarious Brooks, Memphis Central

RB- Ethan Davis, Rhea County

RB- Malaki Dowell, White County

RB- Auvic White, Munford

WR- Kaleb Carver, Green Hill

WR- Ben Coggin, Nolensville

WR- NaShawn Holman, Franklin County

WR- Adarius Redmond, Powell

WR- Boyce Smith, Page

OL- Luke Brown, Henry County

OL- Aiden Harrod, Henry County

OL- Tyson King, Green Hill

OL- Justice Musser, Tennessee High

OL- Owen Sacks, Page

ATH- C.J. Allen, Campbell County

ATH- Hunter Delaney, Morristown West

ATH- Jason Foust, Powell

ATH- Brayden Latham, Knoxville West

ATH- Q Martin, Columbia

ATH- Jayden Miller, McMinn County

ATH- Bralyn Taylor, Dyer County

K- Dylan Stooksbury, Powell

Defense

DL- Chase Adams, Knoxville Central

DL- Lewis Hudson, Henry County

DL- Isaiah McGaha, Knoxville Central

DL- Walter Nolen III, Powell

DL- Jeff Pillows, Mt. Juliet

DL- Steve Soles, Powell

LB- Jacob Berven, Oak Ridge

LB- Isaac Bohleber, Knoxville West

LB- Caden Earle, Knoxville Halls

LB- Drew Fisher, Rhea County

LB- Blake Hobbs, Wilson Central

LB- Colin Hurd, Page

LB- Darrien Lewis, Brighton

DB- Quincy Briggs, Memphis Central

DB- Brenden Reid, David Crockett

DB- Carson Whitehead, Powell

DB- Ja’Qurrius Wrenn, Knoxville West

ATH- Sanders Ellis, Station Camp

ATH- Will Hamlin, Daniel Boone

ATH- Jaylen Washington, Kenwood

ATH- Shymarion Woodard, Springfield

P- Spencer Sullins, McMinn County

Coach of the Year- Charles Rathbone, Page

Class 6A:

Offense

QB- Jalen Abston, Lebanon

QB- Joseph Cummings, Independence

QB- Carson Jones, Maryville

QB- Destin Wade, Summit

QB- Davis White, Brentwood

RB- Jordan James, Oakland

RB- Antonio Patterson, Oakland

RB- Gabe Walker, Stewarts Creek

RB- Jackson Wilson, Bradley Central

WR- Justin Brown, Blackman

WR- Markel Fortenberry, Maryville

WR- Isaiah Horton, Oakland

WR- Delanie Majors, Nashville Overton

WR- Andrew Paige, Beech

WR- Brady Pierce, Summit

WR- Jack Rummell, Independence

WR- Destun Thomas, Cleveland

OL- Cal Grubbs, Maryville

OL- Cooper Koch, Summit

OL- Jackson Long, Beech

OL- Carter Miller, Ravenwood

OL- David Pena, Rockvale

OL- Corey Walker, Farragut

ATH- Chris Bagatini, Clarksville

ATH- Torin Baker, Hendersonville

ATH- Trace Corum, Farragut

ATH- Anthony Crowell, Lebanon

ATH- Jaxon Diamond, Science Hill

ATH- Kade Parker, Jefferson County

ATH- Connor Shemwell, Coffee County

ATH- Noah Vaughn, Maryville

K- Upton Bellenfant, Stewarts Creek

Defense

DL- Jeremiah Bailey, Smyrna

DL- Jack Busey, Hendersonville

DL- Theron Gaines, Oakland

DL- Eric Gaston, Cane Ridge

DL- Donovan Mathena, Collierville

DL- Ethan McLaurin, Oakland

LB- Cade Fleeman, Science Hill

LB- Caleb Herring, Riverdale

LB- ZJ Johnson, Gallatin

LB- Javante Mackey, Whitehaven

LB- Eli Topping, West Ridge

LB- Keaten Wade, Summit

DB- Markellus Bass, McGavock

DB- DJ Burks, Maryville

DB- Kody Jones, Germantown

DB- Myles Pollard, Ravenwood

ATH- Anthony Christian, Hendersonville

ATH- Christian Crew, Houston

ATH- Ellis Ellis, Hendersonville

ATH- Levi Evans, Dobyns Bennett

ATH- Jadyn Harper, Shelbyville

ATH- Elijah Herring, Riverdale

ATH- Alex Mitchell, Riverdale

P- Hudson Hollenbeck, Collierville

Coach of the Year- Chuck Gentry, Lebanon

Division II-A:

Offense

QB- Payne Fullen, Tipton Rosemark

QB- Bradford Gaines, DCA

QB- Aden Hooper, MTCS

QB- Garrett Weekly, Friendship Christian

RB- Kameron Boyd, Jackson Christian

RB- Steele Haynes, USJ

RB- Na’Kelin McAfee, King’s Academy

RB- Joshua Strickland Jr., Nashville Christian

WR- Jaelyn Marsh, Nashville Christian

WR- Jaylen Mosely, Jackson Christian

WR- Brock Montgomery, Friendship Christian

WR- Brian Shields, FACS

OL- Corey Bass, Trinity Christian

OL- Aidan Francis, DCA

OL- Luke Moore, FACS

OL- Davin Ray, Nashville Christian

OL- Aleric Watson, MTCS

ATH- Collins Malone, Columbia Academy

ATH- Dayton Sneed, DCA

ATH- JaMarion Thomas, Mt. Juliet Christian

ATH- Eli Wilson, MTCS

K- Braden Ducharme, DCA

Defense

DL- Kevin Bradley, Nashville Christian

DL- Nick Donato, King’s Academy

DL- Joshua Jones, USJ

DL- Gibson Phillips, Tipton Rosemark

DL- Gavin Seabolt, MTCS

DL- Raleigh Seals, USJ

DL- George Steih, Franklin Grace

LB- Will Keltner, Trinity Christian

LB- Logan Land, Fayette Academy

LB- Sam McMillin, USJ

LB- Tucker Nash, Jackson Christian

LB- Brady Russell, DCA

LB- Tyson Wolcott, Friendship Christian

DB- Marshaun Bowers, King’s Academy

DB- Needham Goodwin, Trinity Christian

DB- Tyler Morris, Nashville Christian

DB- Corbin Yarbrough, Clarksville Academy

ATH- Jacob Cook, DCA

ATH- Justis Haggard, Webb School

ATH- Canon Lansdell, Columbia Academy

ATH- Carter Murphy, Franklin Grace

ATH- LJ Tolbert, DCA

ATH- Paris Pridgen, Clarksville Academy

P- Ben Pledger, USJ

Coach of the Year- Paul Wade, DCA

Division II-AA:

Offense

QB- Cade Law, CPA

QB- Jack Patterson, Northpoint Christian

QB- Luther Richesson, Lipscomb Academy

QB- Charlie Robinson, Knoxville Webb

RB- Alex Broome, Lipscomb Academy

RB- Craig Cunningham, Lausanne

RB- Boo Carter, Chattanooga Christian

RB- Sean Williams, BGA

WR- Markeis Barrett, Knoxville Webb

WR- Bryson Burns, Davidson Academy

WR- London Humphreys, CPA

WR- Courtland Simmons, Davidson Academy

WR- Jackson Thomason, Northpoint Christian

OL- Evan Carney, CPA

OL- Brody Grant, Boyd Buchanan

OL- Glenn Seabrooks, Davidson Academy

OL- Kyle Shoemaker, Silverdale

OL- Adam Wicktom, ECS

ATH- Connor Delashmitt, Silverdale

ATH- Brock Glenn, Lausanne

ATH- Javoris Havis, Chattanooga Christian

ATH- Brett Rogers, Silverdale

ATH- Jaylon Sanderfer, Boyd Buchanan

ATH- Jeffery Vercher, FRA

K- Otto Niendorff, Knoxville Webb

Defense

DL- Kendyle Ball, Davidson Academy

DL- Miller Barnett, BGA

DL- Leo Bonifacio, Knoxville Webb

DL- Malachi Harrison, CAK

DL- Devoris Havis, Chattanooga Christian

DL- Josiah Jackson, FRA

DL- Andy McGann, Notre Dame

DL- Sam Roush, Lipscomb Academy

DL- Myles Saulsberry, Lausanne

LB- Brody Lamb, Silverdale

LB- Koa Naotala, Lipscomb Academy

LB- Luke Myers, CAK

LB- Langston Patterson, CPA

LB- Hunter Scott, Goodpasture

DB- Pierce Browning, Knoxville Grace

DB- Chi McNeil-Harrison, CAK

DB- Caiden Hill, ECS

DB- Jayden Lyles, Lipscomb Academy

ATH- Ben Bolton, Lausanne

ATH- Zion Morris, BGA

ATH- Reid Williford, CPA

ATH- Edwin Spillman, Lipscomb Academy

ATH- Luke Washington, St. George’s

P- Bobby Council, FRA

Coach of the Year- Mike Connor, Silverdale

Division II-AAA:

Offense

QB- Kenny Minchey, Pope Prep

QB- Levi Moore, Ensworth

QB- Marcel Reed, MBA

QB- William Riddle, McCallie

QB- JD Sherrod, Briarcrest

QB- Ashton Strother, Christian Brothers

RB- Antonio Adams, St. Benedict

RB- Caleb Hampton, Baylor

RB- Dallan Hayden, Christian Brothers

RB- Rhett Hayles, MBA

WR- Steph Carter, Pope Prep

WR- Colin Cook, Pope Prep

WR- Xavier Galliardetz, McCallie

WR- Mac Owen, MUS

WR- Carson Yates, Baylor

OL- Drake Carlson, Father Ryan

OL- Ben Caviness, Christian Brothers

OL- Kyler Herring, MUS

OL- Grayson Morgan, MBA

OL- Brycen Sanders, Baylor

ATH- Max Carroll, Briarcrest

ATH- Reed Linder, Briarcrest

ATH- Jacob Page, Ensworth

ATH- Tommy Winton, Knoxville Catholic

K- George Laster, Brentwood Academy

K- Andrew Southard, Pope John Paul II

Defense

DL- Keyron Crawford, Briarcresthttps://5b840639cf3ba6767c87da20d155a41c.safeframe.googlesyndication.com/safeframe/1-0-38/html/container.html

DL- Tyrone Ford, Ensworth

DL- James Howard, McCallie

DL- Patrick Kutas, Christian Brothers

LB- Cole Becker, Father Ryan

LB- Aaron Crowder, McCallie

LB- Carson Gentle, McCallie

LB- Trey McDonald, Baylor

LB- Ansley Ware, Pope Prep

DB- Kaleb Lyons, Brentwood Academy

DB- Kenzy Paul, McCallie

DB- James Reed, Father Ryan

DB- Ryan Schmadtke, MBA

ATH- Derrick Carroll, Briarcrest

ATH- Bryce Dailey, Christian Brothers

ATH- Eli Jones, Knoxville Catholic

ATH- Coleman Roddy, MBA

ATH- Reggie Reed, Brentwood Academy

P- Josh Turbyville, Knoxville Catholic

Coach of the Year- Ralph Potter, McCallie

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: